About Us

Awards

Some believe that success breeds success. At Ray White, we believe it has to be worked for, all day, every day. We never stray from our goal of wanting to be the best in the business, and the awards and accolades seem to flow naturally from following this philosophy.

Our Real Estate Salespeople market properties across Northland and are among the best in New Zealand.  Our local awards were established to honour the achievements of these individual real estate sales people and team members.  It is these team members who consistently adhere to high standards of good practice in serving their customers, fellow colleagues, employees and the communities in which they do business.  Below you’ll find a list of our local, national and international awards – recognising our offices and team members who continually strive for success – in giving you, and your property, the best possible coverage, to ultimately achieve the best possible sales result for you.

2018 – Ray White New Zealand Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Office of the Year #7
  • Ray White Whangarei – Customer Excellence
  • Ray White Whangarei – Community Award

2017 – Ray White Whangarei, Bream Bay & Tutukaka Awards

  • Kelly Sackfield – Salesperson of the Year (Overall)
  • Zoltan Waxman – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Murray Coop – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Alan Dowsett – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2)
  • Shona Keoghan – Salesperson of the year (Tier 2 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Cameron Goodhue – Salesperson of the year (Tier 2 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Gregg Marsland – Most Improved (Tier 1)
  • Shona Keoghan – Most Improved (Tier 2)
  • Chris Hannam – Coastal Salesperson or the Year
  • Cameron Goodhue – Rookie of the Year
  • Brad McKegg – Auction Marketer of the Year
  • Gregg Marsland – Tender Marketer of the Year
  • Janet Watters – Team Player (Overall)
  • Gregg Marsland – Team Player (Sales)
  • Charlotte Daun – Team Player (Administration)
  • Kelly Sackfield – Supreme Service Award
  • Gregg Marsland – Supreme Service Award
  • Chris Hannam – Supreme Service Award
  • Janet Bradfield – Supreme Service Award
  • Lisa Gray – Supreme Service Award
  • Mike Barrett – Supreme Service Award
  • Murray Coop – Supreme Service Award
  • Shona Keoghan – Supreme Service Award
  • Toni Sherwood – Supreme Service Award
  • Zoltan Waxman – Supreme Service Award
  • Gregg Marsland – Loan Market Award
  • Zoltan Waxman – Loan Market Award
  • Murray Coop – Loan Market Award

2017 – Ray White International Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Ray White International  (Clients’ Choice) Customer Satisfaction Award

2017 – Ray White New Zealand Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Office of the Year #7
  • Ray White Whangarei – Business Growth #9
  • Ray White Whangarei – Marketing Excellence (Office)
  • Ray White Whangarei – Community Award

2016 – Ray White Whangarei, Bream Bay & Tutukaka Awards

  • Peter Vink – Salesperson of the Year (Overall)
  • Toni Sherwood – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Murray Coop – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Chris Hannam – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2)
  • Peter Vink – Most Improved (Tier 1)
  • Chris Hannam – Most Improved (Tier 2)
  • Tina Subritzky – Salesperson of the year (Tier 2 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Shona Keoghan – Salesperson of the year (Tier 2 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Peter Vink – Coastal Salesperson or the Year
  • Peter Vink – Supreme Service Award.
  • Francie Stokes – Rookie of the Year
  • Kelly Sackfield – Auction Marketer of the Year
  • Gregg Marsland – Supreme Service Award
  • Murray Coop – Tender Marketer of the Year
  • Joanne Stevens – Team Player (Sales)
  • Janet Watters – Team Player (Overall)
  • Renee Donald – Team Player (Administration)
  • Andrea Phelan – Exceptional Performance Rental Center
  • Peter Ogle – The Cameron Award for Benevolence to Team and Community
  • Aaron Ratcliffe – Supreme Service Award
  • Tina Subritzky – Supreme Service Award
  • Kelly Sackfield – Supreme Service Award
  • Murray Coop – Loan Market Award
  • Shona Keoghan – Loan Market Award

2016 – Ray White New Zealand Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Office of the Year #8
  • Ray White Whangarei – Business Growth #10
  • Ray White Whangarei – Marketing Excellence (Office)
  • Ray White Tutukaka – Market Share (Northland Zone)
  • Allan Sykes – Collective Commitment

2015 – Ray White Whangarei, Bream Bay & Tutukaka Awards

  • Toni Sherwood – Salesperson of the Year  (Overall)
  • Chris Hannam – Rookie of the Year
  • Peter Vink – Coastal Salesperson of the Year
  • Toni Sherwood – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1)
  • Murray Coop – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Peter Vink – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Kelly Sackfield – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2)
  • Chris Hannam – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Alan Dowsett – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Gary Younger – Business Growth (Tier 1)
  • Alan Dowsett – Business Growth (Tier 2)
  • Gary Younger – Auction Marketer of the Year
  • Murray Coop – Tender Marketer of the Year
  • Gary Younger – Team Player (Overall)
  • Janet Waters – Team Player (Administration)
  • Joanne Stevens – Team Player (Sale)
  • Andrea Phelan – Exceptional Performance Rental Centre
  • Lesley Houlahan – The Cameron Award for Benevolence to Team and Community
  • Toni Sherwood – Supreme Service Award
  • Murray Coop – Supreme Service Award
  • Shona Keoghan – Loan Market Award
  • Murray Coop – Loan Market Award

2014 – Ray White New Zealand Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Marketing Excellence (Office)
  • Ray White Whangarei – Office of the Year #9
  • Ray White Whangarei – Supreme Growth #12

2014 – Ray White Whangarei, Bream Bay & Tutukaka Awards

  • Janet Watters – Team Player of the Year (Administration)
  • Gary Younger – Team Player of the Year (Sales)
  • Rochelle Tipler – Team Player of the Year (Overall)
  • Toni Sherwood – Auction Marketer of the Year
  • Joanne Stevens & Shona Keoghan – Most Improved Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2)
  • Shona Keoghan – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Joanne Stevens – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Kelly Sackfield – Top Salesperson of the Year (Tier 2)
  • Toni Sherwood – Most Improved Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1)
  • Peter Vink – Salesperson of the Year (Tier 1 – 2nd Runner Up)
  • Murray Coop – Salesperson of the year (Tier 1 – 1st Runner Up)
  • Toni Sherwood – Residential Salesperson of the Year
  • Peter Vink – Coastal Salesperson of the Year
  • Lesley Houlahan – The Cameron Award for Benevolence to Team and Community
  • Toni Sherwood – Overall Salesperson of the Year
  • Jas Scrooby – Rookie of the Year
  • Andrea Phelan, Fleur Dobson, Nicole Harris & Vikki Seales – Exceptional Performance Rental Center
  • Aaron Ratcliffe – Supreme Service Award
  • Kelly Sackfield – Supreme Service Award
  • Gary Younger – Supreme Service Award
  • Shona Keoghan – Supreme Service Award
  • Peter Vink – Supreme Service Award
  • Shona Keoghan – Loan Market Award
  • Murray Jones – Loan Market Award

2013 – Ray White New Zealand Awards

  • Ray White Whangarei – Community Award
  • Ray White Whangarei – Office of the Year #9
  • Ray White Whangarei – Online Presence Award
  • Cheryl Hayes – Administrator of the Year